City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 R37 50 km, 33 min
Hendriksdal 134 km 1:30 1 h 30 min 10.0 L
R37 9 km, 08 min
Olifant 143 km 1:38 1 h 38 min 11.3 L
R37 2 km, 01 min
Makusteren 145 km 1:40 1 h 40 min 11.5 L
R37 35 km, 21 min
Lydenburg 180 km 2:01 2 h 01 min 14.3 L
R37 R577 79 km, 52 min
Ga-Malekana 259 km 2:54 2 h 54 min 20.0 L
R555 R579 80 km, 1 h 11 min
Byldrift 339 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 26.6 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 R37 50 km, 33 min
Hendriksdal 134 km 1:30 1 h 30 min 10.0 L
R37 9 km, 08 min
Olifant 143 km 1:38 1 h 38 min 11.3 L
R37 2 km, 01 min
Makusteren 145 km 1:40 1 h 40 min 11.5 L
R37 35 km, 21 min
Lydenburg 180 km 2:01 2 h 01 min 14.3 L
R37 R577 79 km, 52 min
Ga-Malekana 259 km 2:54 2 h 54 min 20.0 L
R555 25 km, 24 min
Difapye 285 km 3:18 3 h 18 min 22.4 L
10 km, 09 min
Ga-Marishane 295 km 3:27 3 h 27 min 23.3 L
R579 18 km, 13 min
Sekale 312 km 3:41 3 h 41 min 23.9 L
R579 27 km, 23 min
Byldrift 339 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 26.6 L

How long is the drive from Vlakbult to Byldrift

This calculator can be used to estimate the driving time from Vlakbult to Byldrift. Calculation how many hours from Vlakbult to Byldrift was made without taking into account intermediate stops and traffic jams. The speed on each way segment was taken into account to estimate how long the drive is.

Vlakbult - Byldrift is ranked 1 586th in the ranking popularity.
The distance between Vlakbult and Byldrift is 211 miles or 339 kilometers.
To calculate how far it is from Byldrift to Vlakbult by car, all intermediate way segments were totalized.
You can drive from Vlakbult to Byldrift through Phiva, Tonga, Mdladla, Mhlatikop, Mageng, Hendriksdal and Olifant.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to calculate path from Vlakbult to Byldrift through specific transit points.
Have any questions? Contact us!