City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 73 km, 38 min
Tasbet Park 304 km 3:05 3 h 05 min 24.0 L
N12 113 km, 1 h 00 min
Barvallen 417 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 33.3 L
N12 27 km, 14 min
Winchester Hills 444 km 4:19 4 h 19 min 35.4 L
N12 6 km, 03 min
Aeroton 450 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 35.9 L
N12 N1 1,054 km, 10 h 23 min
Avontuur 1,504 km 14:45 14 h 45 min 119.9 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 73 km, 38 min
Tasbet Park 304 km 3:05 3 h 05 min 24.0 L
N12 113 km, 1 h 00 min
Barvallen 417 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 33.3 L
N12 27 km, 14 min
Winchester Hills 444 km 4:19 4 h 19 min 35.4 L
N12 6 km, 03 min
Aeroton 450 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 35.9 L
N12 N1 16 km, 08 min
Wheielers farm settlement 465 km 4:30 4 h 30 min 36.7 L
N1 51 km, 25 min
The Barrage 517 km 4:55 4 h 55 min 40.7 L
N1 111 km, 1 h 04 min
Wilgenhof 627 km 6:00 6 h 00 min 50.0 L
N1 46 km, 23 min
Ventersburg 673 km 6:23 6 h 23 min 53.4 L
N1 136 km, 1 h 19 min
Glen 809 km 7:42 7 h 42 min 64.6 L
N1 43 km, 21 min
Ferreira 852 km 8:04 8 h 04 min 67.5 L
N1 57 km, 33 min
Edenburg 910 km 8:37 8 h 37 min 72.1 L
N1 148 km, 1 h 29 min
Lowryville 1,058 km 10:07 10 h 07 min 84.5 L
N1 N9 52 km, 32 min
Noupoort 1,109 km 10:39 10 h 39 min 88.3 L
N9 44 km, 27 min
Middelburg 1,154 km 11:06 11 h 06 min 92.1 L
N9 283 km, 2 h 55 min
Willowmore 1,437 km 14:02 14 h 02 min 114.2 L
N9 56 km, 35 min
Uniondale 1,493 km 14:37 14 h 37 min 119.0 L
R339 11 km, 07 min
Avontuur 1,504 km 14:45 14 h 45 min 119.9 L

How long is the drive from Vlakbult to Avontuur

This calculator can be used to estimate the driving time from Vlakbult to Avontuur. Calculation how many hours from Vlakbult to Avontuur was made without taking into account intermediate stops and traffic jams. The speed on each way segment was taken into account to estimate how long the drive is.

Vlakbult - Avontuur is ranked 26 974th in the ranking popularity.
The distance between Vlakbult and Avontuur is 935 miles or 1,504 kilometers.
To calculate how far it is from Avontuur to Vlakbult by car, all intermediate way segments were totalized.
You can drive from Vlakbult to Avontuur through Phiva, Tonga, Mdladla, Mhlatikop, Mageng, Wonderfontein and Tasbet Park.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to calculate path from Vlakbult to Avontuur through specific transit points.
Have any questions? Contact us!