Distance between Zithobeni and Vlakbult

The distance from Zithobeni to Vlakbult is 361 kilometers by road including 318 kilometers on motorways. Road takes approximately 3 hours and 44 minutes and goes through Emalahleni, Bronkhorstspruit, Erasmus, Vosman, Ferrobank, Schoongezicht and Del Judor.

Maximum speed
km/h on motorway
km/h on other roads
Fuel consumption L/100 km
Fuel priceZAR / L
Pick a point on map
361
km
3
h
44
min
28,9
L
410,1
ZAR
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Zithobeni 0 km 0:00 00 min 0,0 L
R25 8 km, 09 min
Erasmus 8 km 0:09 09 min 0,6 L
N4 42 km, 23 min, Gauteng - Mpumalanga
Ferrobank 51 km 0:32 32 min 4,1 L
N4 2 km, 01 min
Emalahleni 53 km 0:34 34 min 4,2 L
N4 2 km, 01 min
Schoongezicht 55 km 0:35 35 min 4,4 L
N4 72 km, 44 min
Wonderfontein 128 km 1:19 1 h 19 min 10,2 L
N4 42 km, 22 min
Machadodorp 170 km 1:42 1 h 42 min 13,6 L
N4 108 km, 1 h 01 min
Mageng 278 km 2:44 2 h 44 min 22,2 L
N4 29 km, 16 min
Kaapmuiden 307 km 3:00 3 h 00 min 24,6 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Fisheaglebend 325 km 3:10 3 h 10 min 26,0 L
N4 7 km, 05 min
Mhlatikop 332 km 3:15 3 h 15 min 26,6 L
R570 19 km, 18 min
Mdladla 351 km 3:34 3 h 34 min 28,1 L
11 km, 10 min
Vlakbult 361 km 3:44 3 h 44 min 28,9 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Zithobeni 0 km 0:00 00 min 0,0 L
7 km, 08 min
Bronkhorstspruit 7 km 0:08 08 min 0,6 L
R25 1 km, 00 min
Erasmus 8 km 0:09 09 min 0,6 L
N4 40 km, 22 min, Gauteng - Mpumalanga
Vosman 49 km 0:31 31 min 3,9 L
N4 2 km, 01 min
Ferrobank 51 km 0:32 32 min 4,1 L
N4 2 km, 01 min
Emalahleni 53 km 0:34 34 min 4,2 L
N4 2 km, 01 min
Schoongezicht 55 km 0:35 35 min 4,4 L
N4 4 km, 02 min
Del Judor 59 km 0:37 37 min 4,7 L
N4 68 km, 42 min
Wonderfontein 128 km 1:19 1 h 19 min 10,2 L
N4 42 km, 22 min
Machadodorp 170 km 1:42 1 h 42 min 13,6 L
N4 82 km, 47 min
Alkmaar 252 km 2:29 2 h 29 min 20,2 L
N4 20 km, 11 min
Kamagugu 273 km 2:40 2 h 40 min 21,8 L
N4 6 km, 03 min
Mageng 278 km 2:44 2 h 44 min 22,2 L
N4 12 km, 06 min
Kanyamazane 290 km 2:51 2 h 51 min 23,2 L
N4 17 km, 09 min
Kaapmuiden 307 km 3:00 3 h 00 min 24,6 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Fisheaglebend 325 km 3:10 3 h 10 min 26,0 L
N4 1 km, 01 min
Malelane 326 km 3:11 3 h 11 min 26,1 L
N4 5 km, 04 min
Mhlatikop 332 km 3:15 3 h 15 min 26,6 L
R570 19 km, 18 min
Mdladla 351 km 3:34 3 h 34 min 28,1 L
11 km, 10 min
Vlakbult 361 km 3:44 3 h 44 min 28,9 L

Distance from Zithobeni to Vlakbult by car

The distance between Zithobeni and Vlakbult is 361 kilometers by road including 318 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Zithobeni to Vlakbult by car takes approximately 3 hours and 44 minutes.

The distance between Zithobeni and Vlakbult is ranked 62nd in the ranking popularity.

You can drive from Zithobeni to Vlakbult through Emalahleni, Bronkhorstspruit, Erasmus, Vosman, Ferrobank, Schoongezicht and Del Judor.

Use driving directions from Zithobeni to Vlakbult to navigate the path offline.

The driving time from Zithobeni to Vlakbult is approximately 3 hours and 44 minutes without intermediate stops.

Use satellite map layer when preparing for a travel from Zithobeni to Vlakbult.

Have any questions? Contact us!