Distance between Vlakbult and Walkersvale

The distance from Vlakbult to Walkersvale is 1,370 kilometers by road including 1,281 kilometers on motorways. Road takes approximately 12 hours and 43 minutes and goes through Mdladla, Mhlatikop, Malelane, Fisheaglebend, Kaapmuiden, Kanyamazane and Mageng.

Maximum speed
km/h on motorway
km/h on other roads
Fuel consumption L/100 km
Fuel priceZAR / L
Pick a point on map
1,370
km
12
h
43
min
109.6
L
1,725.1
ZAR
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
N4 71 km, 52 min
Kanyamazane 71 km 0:52 52 min 5.7 L
N4 236 km, 2 h 14 min
Tasbet Park 306 km 3:07 3 h 07 min 24.5 L
N12 109 km, 59 min, Mpumalanga - Gauteng
Ravensklip 416 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 33.3 L
N12 7 km, 03 min
Essexwold 423 km 4:10 4 h 10 min 33.8 L
N12 N3 17 km, 09 min
Gleneagles 441 km 4:20 4 h 20 min 35.3 L
N12 14 km, 07 min
Naturena 454 km 4:28 4 h 28 min 36.3 L
N1 172 km, 1 h 31 min, Gauteng - Free State
Panorama 626 km 5:59 5 h 59 min 50.1 L
N1 220 km, 1 h 54 min
Ferreira 846 km 7:54 7 h 54 min 67.7 L
N1 N9 309 km, 2 h 41 min, Free State - Ostkap
Midros 1,154 km 10:35 10 h 35 min 92.3 L
N10 189 km, 1 h 46 min
New Brighton 1,344 km 12:22 12 h 22 min 107.5 L
R63 R344 26 km, 22 min
Walkersvale 1,370 km 12:44 12 h 44 min 109.6 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
11 km, 10 min
Mdladla 11 km 0:10 10 min 0.9 L
R570 19 km, 18 min
Mhlatikop 30 km 0:29 29 min 2.4 L
N4 5 km, 03 min
Malelane 34 km 0:32 32 min 2.7 L
N4 1 km, 01 min
Fisheaglebend 36 km 0:33 33 min 2.9 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Kaapmuiden 53 km 0:43 43 min 4.2 L
N4 17 km, 09 min
Kanyamazane 71 km 0:52 52 min 5.7 L
N4 12 km, 06 min
Mageng 82 km 0:59 59 min 6.6 L
N4 6 km, 03 min
Kamagugu 88 km 1:02 1 h 02 min 7.0 L
N4 20 km, 11 min
Alkmaar 109 km 1:14 1 h 14 min 8.7 L
N4 83 km, 47 min
Machadodorp 191 km 2:01 2 h 01 min 15.3 L
N4 42 km, 22 min
Wonderfontein 234 km 2:24 2 h 24 min 18.7 L
N4 69 km, 40 min
Reyno Ridge 302 km 3:05 3 h 05 min 24.2 L
N12 4 km, 02 min
Tasbet Park 306 km 3:07 3 h 07 min 24.5 L
N12 21 km, 11 min
Phola 328 km 3:18 3 h 18 min 26.2 L
N12 37 km, 20 min
Botleng 365 km 3:38 3 h 38 min 29.2 L
N12 29 km, 15 min, Mpumalanga - Gauteng
Daveyton 394 km 3:54 3 h 54 min 31.5 L
N12 6 km, 03 min
Morehill 400 km 3:57 3 h 57 min 32.0 L
N12 10 km, 05 min
Bardene Ext 2 410 km 4:03 4 h 03 min 32.8 L
N12 2 km, 00 min
Bartlett Ext 20 411 km 4:03 4 h 03 min 32.9 L
N12 5 km, 02 min
Ravensklip 416 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 33.3 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Woodmere 417 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 33.4 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Barvallen 418 km 4:07 4 h 07 min 33.4 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Kruinhof 418 km 4:07 4 h 07 min 33.4 L
N12 2 km, 00 min
Sunnyrock 420 km 4:08 4 h 08 min 33.6 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Meadowbrook 421 km 4:08 4 h 08 min 33.7 L
N12 R24 2 km, 01 min
Essexwold 423 km 4:10 4 h 10 min 33.8 L
N12 N3 3 km, 02 min
Oriel 426 km 4:12 4 h 12 min 34.1 L
N3 1 km, 00 min
Primrose Hill 427 km 4:12 4 h 12 min 34.2 L
N3 1 km, 00 min
Wychwood 428 km 4:12 4 h 12 min 34.2 L
N3 N12 6 km, 03 min
Alberton 434 km 4:16 4 h 16 min 34.7 L
N12 5 km, 02 min
Linmeyer 439 km 4:18 4 h 18 min 35.1 L
N12 2 km, 01 min
Gleneagles 441 km 4:20 4 h 20 min 35.3 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Glenanda 442 km 4:20 4 h 20 min 35.4 L
N12 2 km, 00 min
Suideroord 444 km 4:21 4 h 21 min 35.5 L
N12 1 km, 00 min
Winchester Hills 446 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 35.7 L
N12 2 km, 00 min
Ridgeway 447 km 4:23 4 h 23 min 35.8 L
N12 2 km, 01 min
Aeroton 449 km 4:24 4 h 24 min 35.9 L
N12 N1 4 km, 01 min
Armadale 453 km 4:26 4 h 26 min 36.2 L
N1 1 km, 00 min
Naturena 454 km 4:27 4 h 27 min 36.3 L
N1 11 km, 05 min
Zakariyya Park 465 km 4:33 4 h 33 min 37.2 L
N1 4 km, 02 min
Wheielers farm settlement 470 km 4:35 4 h 35 min 37.6 L
N1 3 km, 01 min
Hartebeestfontein 472 km 4:36 4 h 36 min 37.8 L
N1 7 km, 03 min
Stretford 479 km 4:40 4 h 40 min 38.3 L
N1 36 km, 18 min, Gauteng - Free State
The Barrage 515 km 4:59 4 h 59 min 41.2 L
N1 111 km, 59 min
Panorama 626 km 5:58 5 h 58 min 50.1 L
N1 1 km, 00 min
Wilgenhof 628 km 5:59 5 h 59 min 50.2 L
N1 1 km, 00 min
Suidrand 629 km 6:00 6 h 00 min 50.3 L
N1 46 km, 27 min
Ventersburg 675 km 6:27 6 h 27 min 54.0 L
N1 53 km, 26 min
Makeleketle 728 km 6:54 6 h 54 min 58.2 L
N1 82 km, 41 min
Glen 810 km 7:35 7 h 35 min 64.8 L
N1 33 km, 16 min
Musgrave 843 km 7:51 7 h 51 min 67.4 L
N1 3 km, 01 min
Ferreira 846 km 7:53 7 h 53 min 67.7 L
N1 2 km, 00 min
Bonnievale small holdings 848 km 7:54 7 h 54 min 67.8 L
N1 63 km, 31 min
Edenburg 911 km 8:26 8 h 26 min 72.9 L
N1 147 km, 1 h 14 min, Free State - Nordkap
Lowryville 1,058 km 9:40 9 h 40 min 84.6 L
N9 55 km, 31 min
Noupoort 1,113 km 10:12 10 h 12 min 89.0 L
N9 2 km, 01 min
Kwazamuxolo 1,115 km 10:13 10 h 13 min 89.2 L
N9 38 km, 20 min, Nordkap - Ostkap
Middelburg 1,153 km 10:34 10 h 34 min 92.2 L
N9 1 km, 00 min
Midros 1,154 km 10:34 10 h 34 min 92.3 L
N9 1 km, 00 min
KWANONZAME 1,156 km 10:35 10 h 35 min 92.5 L
1 km, 00 min
Middelburg 1,157 km 10:36 10 h 36 min 92.6 L
N10 96 km, 52 min
Michausdal 1,253 km 11:28 11 h 28 min 100.2 L
N10 3 km, 01 min
Michausdal 1,255 km 11:29 11 h 29 min 100.4 L
N10 R63 87 km, 49 min
Bedford 1,342 km 12:19 12 h 19 min 107.4 L
R63 1 km, 00 min
Nyarha 1,343 km 12:20 12 h 20 min 107.4 L
R63 1 km, 00 min
New Brighton 1,344 km 12:20 12 h 20 min 107.5 L
R63 R344 26 km, 22 min
Walkersvale 1,370 km 12:43 12 h 43 min 109.6 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Walkersvale by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Walkersvale is 1,370 kilometers by road including 1,281 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Vlakbult to Walkersvale by car takes approximately 12 hours and 43 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Walkersvale is ranked 37th in the ranking popularity.

You can drive from Vlakbult to Walkersvale through Mdladla, Mhlatikop, Malelane, Fisheaglebend, Kaapmuiden, Kanyamazane and Mageng.

Use driving directions from Vlakbult to Walkersvale to navigate the path offline.

The driving time from Vlakbult to Walkersvale is approximately 12 hours and 43 minutes without intermediate stops.

Use satellite map layer when preparing for a travel from Vlakbult to Walkersvale.

Have any questions? Contact us!