City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 75 km, 39 min
Emalahleni 307 km 3:06 3 h 06 min 24.4 L
N4 47 km, 28 min
Versterpark 354 km 3:35 3 h 35 min 28.2 L
N4 4 km, 02 min
Zithobeni 358 km 3:38 3 h 38 min 28.5 L
N4 53 km, 28 min
Pretória 411 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 32.8 L
M4 R80 32 km, 20 min
Thorntree View 443 km 4:27 4 h 27 min 35.1 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 75 km, 39 min
Emalahleni 307 km 3:06 3 h 06 min 24.4 L
N4 47 km, 28 min
Versterpark 354 km 3:35 3 h 35 min 28.2 L
N4 4 km, 02 min
Zithobeni 358 km 3:38 3 h 38 min 28.5 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Vaalbank 375 km 3:47 3 h 47 min 29.3 L
N4 25 km, 12 min
Lydiana 401 km 4:00 4 h 00 min 32.0 L
N4 M2 10 km, 06 min
Pretória 411 km 4:06 4 h 06 min 32.8 L
M4 R80 32 km, 20 min
Thorntree View 443 km 4:27 4 h 27 min 35.1 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Thorntree View by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Thorntree View is 443 kilometers by road including 193 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Vlakbult to Thorntree View by car takes approximately 4 hours and 27 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Thorntree View is ranked 221st in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Thorntree View is approximately 4 hours and 27 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Thorntree View through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Thorntree View through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Thorntree View, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Have any questions? Contact us!