City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 51 km, 32 min
Mageng 82 km 0:55 55 min 6.3 L
R538 22 km, 16 min
White River 104 km 1:11 1 h 11 min 8.1 L
R538 11 km, 10 min
Jerusalem 115 km 1:22 1 h 22 min 9.0 L
R538 11 km, 11 min
Salubindza 126 km 1:33 1 h 33 min 9.7 L
R538 11 km, 09 min
Hazyview 137 km 1:43 1 h 43 min 10.6 L
R40 11 km, 08 min
Marite 148 km 1:51 1 h 51 min 11.3 L
R40 236 km, 2 h 39 min
Shamfana 384 km 4:31 4 h 31 min 30.4 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 51 km, 32 min
Mageng 82 km 0:55 55 min 6.3 L
R538 22 km, 16 min
White River 104 km 1:11 1 h 11 min 8.1 L
R538 11 km, 10 min
Jerusalem 115 km 1:22 1 h 22 min 9.0 L
R538 11 km, 11 min
Salubindza 126 km 1:33 1 h 33 min 9.7 L
R538 11 km, 09 min
Hazyview 137 km 1:43 1 h 43 min 10.6 L
R40 11 km, 08 min
Marite 148 km 1:51 1 h 51 min 11.3 L
R40 26 km, 17 min
Violet Bank 174 km 2:09 2 h 09 min 13.6 L
R40 23 km, 15 min
Tsakani 197 km 2:24 2 h 24 min 15.3 L
R40 32 km, 23 min
Hoedspruit 229 km 2:47 2 h 47 min 16.4 L
R40 R526 64 km, 43 min
Gravelotte 293 km 3:31 3 h 31 min 22.8 L
R526 R71 17 km, 12 min
Letsitele 310 km 3:43 3 h 43 min 24.1 L
R71 R529 63 km, 39 min
Ka-Sikhunyane 373 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 29.2 L
R529 8 km, 04 min
Bambeni 380 km 4:27 4 h 27 min 30.4 L
3 km, 04 min
Shamfana 384 km 4:31 4 h 31 min 30.4 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Shamfana by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Shamfana is 384 kilometers by road. Distance from Vlakbult to Shamfana by car takes approximately 4 hours and 31 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Shamfana is ranked 861st in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Shamfana is approximately 4 hours and 31 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Shamfana through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Shamfana through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Shamfana, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Have any questions? Contact us!