City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
R570 30 km, 29 min
Mhlatikop 30 km 0:29 29 min 2.4 L
N4 6 km, 04 min
Fisheaglebend 36 km 0:34 34 min 2.9 L
N4 47 km, 27 min
Mageng 83 km 1:01 1 h 01 min 6.6 L
R538 33 km, 31 min
Jerusalem 116 km 1:32 1 h 32 min 9.3 L
R538 R40 30 km, 25 min
Marite 146 km 1:58 1 h 58 min 11.7 L
R40 19 km, 12 min
London 165 km 2:11 2 h 11 min 13.2 L
R40 32 km, 21 min
Tsakani 197 km 2:32 2 h 32 min 15.8 L
R40 179 km, 2 h 07 min, Mpumalanga - Limpopo
Bambeni 376 km 4:39 4 h 39 min 30.1 L
R529 5 km, 02 min
Shamfana 381 km 4:42 4 h 42 min 30.5 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
11 km, 10 min
Mdladla 11 km 0:10 10 min 0.9 L
R570 19 km, 18 min
Mhlatikop 30 km 0:29 29 min 2.4 L
N4 5 km, 03 min
Malelane 34 km 0:32 32 min 2.7 L
1 km, 01 min
Fisheaglebend 36 km 0:34 34 min 2.9 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Kaapmuiden 53 km 0:43 43 min 4.2 L
N4 17 km, 09 min
Kanyamazane 71 km 0:53 53 min 5.7 L
N4 12 km, 08 min
Mageng 83 km 1:01 1 h 01 min 6.6 L
R538 30 km, 27 min
Nsikazi 113 km 1:28 1 h 28 min 9.0 L
R538 4 km, 03 min
Jerusalem 116 km 1:32 1 h 32 min 9.3 L
R538 8 km, 08 min
Salubindza 124 km 1:41 1 h 41 min 9.9 L
R538 10 km, 09 min
Hazyview 135 km 1:50 1 h 50 min 10.8 L
R40 11 km, 07 min
Marite 146 km 1:58 1 h 58 min 11.7 L
R40 18 km, 11 min
Bushbuckridge 164 km 2:10 2 h 10 min 13.1 L
1 km, 00 min
London 165 km 2:10 2 h 10 min 13.2 L
R40 10 km, 06 min
Violet Bank 175 km 2:17 2 h 17 min 14.0 L
R40 22 km, 14 min
Tsakani 197 km 2:32 2 h 32 min 15.8 L
R40 33 km, 21 min, Mpumalanga - Limpopo
Hoedspruit 229 km 2:53 2 h 53 min 18.3 L
R40 R526 64 km, 52 min
Gravelotte 293 km 3:46 3 h 46 min 23.4 L
R71 R529 83 km, 52 min
Bambeni 376 km 4:39 4 h 39 min 30.1 L
R529 5 km, 02 min
Shamfana 381 km 4:42 4 h 42 min 30.5 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Shamfana by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Shamfana is 381 kilometers by road including 48 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Vlakbult to Shamfana by car takes approximately 4 hours and 42 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Shamfana is ranked 925th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Shamfana is approximately 4 hours and 42 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Shamfana through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Shamfana through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Shamfana, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Reverse route: from Shamfana to Vlakbult.
Have any questions? Contact us!