City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 38 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:38 38 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 49 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 1:27 1 h 27 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 47 min
Mageng 83 km 2:15 2 h 15 min 6.3 L
N4 R37 50 km, 2 h 28 min
Hendriksdal 134 km 4:43 4 h 43 min 10.0 L
R37 9 km, 27 min
Olifant 143 km 5:11 5 h 11 min 11.3 L
R37 2 km, 05 min
Makusteren 145 km 5:16 5 h 16 min 11.5 L
R37 35 km, 1 h 44 min
Lydenburg 180 km 7:00 7 h 00 min 14.3 L
R37 R577 79 km, 3 h 56 min
Ga-Malekana 259 km 10:57 10 h 57 min 20.0 L
R555 R579 80 km, 4 h 00 min
Byldrift 339 km 14:57 14 h 57 min 26.6 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 38 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:38 38 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 49 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 1:27 1 h 27 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 47 min
Mageng 83 km 2:15 2 h 15 min 6.3 L
N4 R37 50 km, 2 h 28 min
Hendriksdal 134 km 4:43 4 h 43 min 10.0 L
R37 9 km, 27 min
Olifant 143 km 5:11 5 h 11 min 11.3 L
R37 2 km, 05 min
Makusteren 145 km 5:16 5 h 16 min 11.5 L
R37 35 km, 1 h 44 min
Lydenburg 180 km 7:00 7 h 00 min 14.3 L
R37 R577 79 km, 3 h 56 min
Ga-Malekana 259 km 10:57 10 h 57 min 20.0 L
R555 25 km, 1 h 15 min
Difapye 285 km 12:12 12 h 12 min 22.4 L
10 km, 30 min
Ga-Marishane 295 km 12:43 12 h 43 min 23.3 L
R579 18 km, 52 min
Sekale 312 km 13:35 13 h 35 min 23.9 L
R579 27 km, 1 h 21 min
Byldrift 339 km 14:57 14 h 57 min 26.6 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Byldrift by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Byldrift is 339 kilometers by road. Distance from Vlakbult to Byldrift by car takes approximately 14 hours and 57 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Byldrift is ranked 1 586th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Byldrift is approximately 14 hours and 57 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Byldrift through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Byldrift through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Byldrift, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Have any questions? Contact us!