City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
R570 36 km, 34 min
Fisheaglebend 36 km 0:34 34 min 2.9 L
N4 52 km, 29 min
Kamagugu 88 km 1:03 1 h 03 min 7.0 L
N4 R33 204 km, 2 h 14 min, Mpumalanga - Limpopo
Elandslaagte 292 km 3:18 3 h 18 min 23.4 L
R579 19 km, 18 min
Hlogotlou 311 km 3:37 3 h 37 min 24.9 L
R579 16 km, 16 min
Maserumo 327 km 3:53 3 h 53 min 26.2 L
R579 19 km, 18 min
Ga-Moripane 346 km 4:12 4 h 12 min 27.7 L
R579 22 km, 22 min
Mohwelere 368 km 4:34 4 h 34 min 29.4 L
R579 16 km, 15 min
Sekale 384 km 4:50 4 h 50 min 30.7 L
14 km, 13 min
Byldrift 398 km 5:04 5 h 04 min 31.8 L
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
11 km, 10 min
Mdladla 11 km 0:10 10 min 0.9 L
R570 19 km, 18 min
Mhlatikop 30 km 0:29 29 min 2.4 L
N4 5 km, 03 min
Malelane 34 km 0:32 32 min 2.7 L
1 km, 01 min
Fisheaglebend 36 km 0:34 34 min 2.9 L
N4 18 km, 09 min
Kaapmuiden 53 km 0:43 43 min 4.2 L
N4 17 km, 09 min
Kanyamazane 71 km 0:53 53 min 5.7 L
N4 12 km, 06 min
Mageng 82 km 1:00 1 h 00 min 6.6 L
N4 6 km, 03 min
Kamagugu 88 km 1:03 1 h 03 min 7.0 L
N4 20 km, 11 min
Alkmaar 109 km 1:14 1 h 14 min 8.7 L
N4 83 km, 47 min
Machadodorp 191 km 2:02 2 h 02 min 15.3 L
N4 28 km, 17 min
Belfast 219 km 2:19 2 h 19 min 17.5 L
R33 3 km, 03 min
Siyathuthuka 222 km 2:22 2 h 22 min 17.8 L
R33 36 km, 23 min
Stoffberg 258 km 2:46 2 h 46 min 20.6 L
R33 R579 34 km, 31 min, Mpumalanga - Limpopo
Elandslaagte 292 km 3:18 3 h 18 min 23.4 L
R579 11 km, 10 min
Mathula 303 km 3:29 3 h 29 min 24.2 L
R579 5 km, 04 min
Dindela 307 km 3:33 3 h 33 min 24.6 L
R579 3 km, 03 min
Hlogotlou 311 km 3:36 3 h 36 min 24.9 L
R579 2 km, 01 min
Paardeplaats 313 km 3:38 3 h 38 min 25.0 L
R579 2 km, 02 min
Monsterlus 315 km 3:41 3 h 41 min 25.2 L
R579 7 km, 07 min
Takataka 322 km 3:48 3 h 48 min 25.8 L
R579 5 km, 04 min
Maserumo 327 km 3:53 3 h 53 min 26.2 L
R579 2 km, 02 min
Nebo 329 km 3:55 3 h 55 min 26.3 L
R579 4 km, 04 min
Phatametsane 334 km 3:59 3 h 59 min 26.7 L
R579 2 km, 01 min
Tlame 335 km 4:01 4 h 01 min 26.8 L
R579 11 km, 10 min
Ga-Moripane 346 km 4:11 4 h 11 min 27.7 L
R579 9 km, 08 min
Ga-Marishane 355 km 4:20 4 h 20 min 28.4 L
R579 10 km, 10 min
Mashabela 365 km 4:31 4 h 31 min 29.2 L
R579 1 km, 01 min
Ga-Talane 366 km 4:32 4 h 32 min 29.3 L
R579 2 km, 02 min
Mohwelere 368 km 4:34 4 h 34 min 29.4 L
R579 5 km, 04 min
Ga-Mokalapa 373 km 4:38 4 h 38 min 29.8 L
R579 4 km, 03 min
Ga-Masemola 377 km 4:42 4 h 42 min 30.2 L
R579 8 km, 07 min
Sekale 384 km 4:49 4 h 49 min 30.7 L
14 km, 13 min
Byldrift 398 km 5:03 5 h 03 min 31.8 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Byldrift by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Byldrift is 398 kilometers by road including 182 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Vlakbult to Byldrift by car takes approximately 5 hours and 3 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Byldrift is ranked 338th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Byldrift is approximately 5 hours and 3 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Byldrift through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Byldrift through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Byldrift, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Reverse route: from Byldrift to Vlakbult.
Have any questions? Contact us!