City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 73 km, 38 min
Tasbet Park 304 km 3:05 3 h 05 min 24.0 L
N12 113 km, 1 h 00 min
Barvallen 417 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 33.3 L
N12 27 km, 14 min
Winchester Hills 444 km 4:19 4 h 19 min 35.4 L
N12 6 km, 03 min
Aeroton 450 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 35.9 L
N12 N1 980 km, 9 h 43 min
Alicedale 1,430 km 14:05 14 h 05 min 114.0 L
City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Vlakbult 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
13 km, 11 min
Mdladla 13 km 0:11 11 min 0.6 L
R570 18 km, 11 min
Mhlatikop 31 km 0:23 23 min 2.2 L
N4 53 km, 33 min
Mageng 83 km 0:56 56 min 6.3 L
N4 148 km, 1 h 30 min
Wonderfontein 232 km 2:27 2 h 27 min 18.1 L
N4 73 km, 38 min
Tasbet Park 304 km 3:05 3 h 05 min 24.0 L
N12 113 km, 1 h 00 min
Barvallen 417 km 4:05 4 h 05 min 33.3 L
N12 27 km, 14 min
Winchester Hills 444 km 4:19 4 h 19 min 35.4 L
N12 6 km, 03 min
Aeroton 450 km 4:22 4 h 22 min 35.9 L
N12 N1 16 km, 08 min
Wheielers farm settlement 465 km 4:30 4 h 30 min 36.7 L
N1 51 km, 25 min
The Barrage 517 km 4:55 4 h 55 min 40.7 L
N1 111 km, 1 h 04 min
Wilgenhof 627 km 6:00 6 h 00 min 50.0 L
N1 46 km, 23 min
Ventersburg 673 km 6:23 6 h 23 min 53.4 L
N1 136 km, 1 h 19 min
Glen 809 km 7:42 7 h 42 min 64.6 L
N1 43 km, 21 min
Ferreira 852 km 8:04 8 h 04 min 67.5 L
N1 57 km, 33 min
Edenburg 910 km 8:37 8 h 37 min 72.1 L
N1 148 km, 1 h 29 min
Lowryville 1,058 km 10:07 10 h 07 min 84.5 L
N1 N9 52 km, 32 min
Noupoort 1,109 km 10:39 10 h 39 min 88.3 L
N9 44 km, 27 min
Middelburg 1,154 km 11:06 11 h 06 min 92.1 L
N9 N10 102 km, 1 h 02 min
Michausdal 1,256 km 12:09 12 h 09 min 100.1 L
N10 78 km, 48 min
Cookhouse 1,334 km 12:57 12 h 57 min 105.9 L
N10 25 km, 18 min
Middleton 1,359 km 13:16 13 h 16 min 107.5 L
N10 44 km, 29 min
Paterson 1,402 km 13:46 13 h 46 min 111.2 L
N10 28 km, 19 min
Alicedale 1,430 km 14:05 14 h 05 min 114.0 L

Distance from Vlakbult to Alicedale by car

The distance between Vlakbult and Alicedale is 1,430 kilometers by road including 427 kilometers on motorways. Distance from Vlakbult to Alicedale by car takes approximately 14 hours and 6 minutes.

The distance between Vlakbult and Alicedale is ranked 158th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Vlakbult to Alicedale is approximately 14 hours and 6 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Vlakbult to Alicedale through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Vlakbult to Alicedale through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Vlakbult from Alicedale, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Have any questions? Contact us!